T&P Cell

ME
42%
CE
79%
CO
100%
EE
71%

Training & Placement Record 2016-17

STHAPATYA CONSULTANTS

Sr. No. STUDENT NAME Branch Student Package
1 MAHAJAN OM GAJANAN Civil 1.80 – 2.00 LPA
2 FATKAR VAIBHAV SANJAY Civil 1.80 – 2.00 LPA
3 SYED SHARIQUE SYED SABIR Civil 1.80 – 2.00 LPA
4 AGARKAR KOMAL MURLIDHAR Civil 1.80 – 2.00 LPA
5 GIRI SURAJ ASHOK Civil 1.80 – 2.00 LPA
6 THAKUR VINAY SANTOSH Civil 1.80 – 2.00 LPA
7 TIKAIT TUSHAR RAJENDRA Civil 1.80 – 2.00 LPA
8 DHAMANKAR RUCHA G. Civil 1.80 – 2.00 LPA
9 CHORE MAYUR VILASRAO Civil 1.80 – 2.00 LPA
10 HATOLKAR KISHOR LAXMAN Civil 1.80 – 2.00 LPA
11 ARSAD SHAILESH ARUNRAO Civil 1.80 – 2.00 LPA
12 KAILUKE MANGESH SURESH Civil 1.80 – 2.00 LPA
13 MD ARSHAD NAIM MD NASIMUDDIN Civil 1.80 – 2.00 LPA
14 ZEESHAN AHMAD BABAR Civil 1.80 – 2.00 LPA

HCL

Sr. No. STUDENT NAME Branch Student Package
1 RASIKA A. DUDHALKAR EE 2.00 – 2.50 LPA
2 SHAHNAWAZ SHAIKH EE 2.00 – 2.50 LPA
3 MAYUR THAKRE EE 2.00 – 2.50 LPA
4 NISHANT W. INGLE EE 2.00 – 2.50 LPA
5 AKSHAY R. BHRID EE 2.00 – 2.50 LPA
6 MADHU D. GADGE COMP 2.00 – 2.50 LPA
7 SHUBHANGI P. BAHAKAR COMP 2.00 – 2.50 LPA
8 ANKIT S.DHANASKAR COMP 2.00 – 2.50 LPA
9 AKASH KALAMBE COMP 2.00 – 2.50 LPA
10 VAIBHAV SHENDE EE 2.00 – 2.50 LPA
11 ROSHAN MAHALLE MECH 2.00 – 2.50 LPA
12 SHEIKH ABRAR COMP 2.00 – 2.50 LPA

POMPEII TECHNOLOGIES

Sr. No. STUDENT NAME Branch Student Package
1 TUSHAR TIKAIT CIVIL 3.50 – 4.00 LPA
2 YASH KHADSE CO 3.50 – 4.00 LPA
3 SHAIKH WASEEM   3.50 – 4.00 LPA
4 SHAIKH ABRAR SHAIKH IQBAL COMP 3.50 – 4.00 LPA
5 ZEESHAN AHMAD BABAR CIVIL 3.50 – 4.00 LPA
6 POONAM H BHILKAR EE 3.50 – 4.00 LPA
7 NAKIYA SHABBIR HUSSAIN COMP 3.50 – 4.00 LPA
8 MADHU D GADGE COMP 3.50 – 4.00 LPA
9 PRIYA PATIL COMP  
10 KETKI AGARKAR CIVIL 3.50 – 4.00 LPA
11 ANKIT DHANSKAR COMP 3.50 – 4.00 LPA
12 AKASH P KALAMBE COMP 3.50 – 4.00 LPA
13 KOMAL AGARKAR EE 3.50 – 4.00 LPA
14 VIVEK METKAR EE 3.50 – 4.00 LPA
15 RUCHA DHAMANKAR CIVIL 3.50 – 4.00 LPA
16 AKSHAY TIWARI MECH 3.50 – 4.00 LPA
17 ANIKET SABLE CIVIL 3.50 – 4.00 LPA
18 VINAY THAKUR CIVIL 3.50 – 4.00 LPA
19 GOPAL CHOUDHARI MECH 3.50 – 4.00 LPA
20 MOHAMMAD TARIQUE MECH 3.50 – 4.00 LPA

EPIC RESEARCH PVT. LMT

Sr. No. STUDENT NAME Branch Student Package
1 VIVEK METKAR EE 2.25 – 2.80 LPA
2 POONAM BHILKAR EE 2.25 – 2.80 LPA
3 MOH. SHAHNAWAZ SHAIKH EE 2.25 – 2.80 LPA
4 VAIBHAV FATKAR CIVIL 2.25 – 2.80 LPA
5 Tushar Tikait CIVIL 2.25 – 2.80 LPA
6 Madhu Gadge COMP 2.25 – 2.80 LPA
7 Payal Pareek   2.25 – 2.80 LPA
8 Vinay Thakur CIVIL 2.25 – 2.80 LPA

TUDIP TECHNOLOGIES

Sr. No. STUDENT NAME Branch Student Package
1 Yash Khadase COMP 4.25 LPA
2 Deepanshu Biyani COMP 4.25 LPA

UNITEL WIRELESS SOLUTION PVT. LTD

Sr. No. STUDENT NAME Branch Student Package
1 AJAY PATHARE EE 2.25 LPA
2 SURABHI S. BORALE EE 2.25 LPA
3 SONAM KHOPADE EE 2.25 LPA
4 BAJRANG POHARE EE 2.25 LPA
5 RASHMI GOLE EE 2.25 LPA
6 RASIKA DUDHALKAR EE 2.25 LPA
7 KALYANI BADNERKAR EE 2.25 LPA
8 VIVEK KANGATE EE 2.25 LPA
9 RAUT SANKET HARIDAS EE 2.25 LPA
10 KAMLE MILTON MAHENDRA EE 2.25 LPA
11 BHILKAR POONAM HARIBHAU EE 2.25 LPA
12 ROSHAN MAHALLE EE 2.25 LPA
13 PAREEK PAYAL NIRANJAN EE 2.25 LPA
14 BHAGAT PRAFULLA VITHOBA EE 2.25 LPA
15 METKAR VIVEK GAJANANRAO EE 2.25 LPA
16 KANCHANPURE GAURAV EE 2.25 LPA
17 MO SHAHNAWAZ SHAIKH EE 2.25 LPA
18 DEEPANSHU BIYANI COMP 2.25 LPA
19 SHOAIB ALI ENTC 2.25 LPA
20 RAM WANKHADE ENTC 2.25 LPA
21 SWAPNIL TALOKAR ENTC 2.25 LPA